FLEXISPOT XS4

FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa User Manual

Model: XS4 | Brand: FLEXISPOT

1. Wichtige Sicherheitshinweise

Bitte lesen und verstehen Sie alle Anweisungen vor der Montage und Inbetriebnahme. Bewahren Sie diese Anleitung zum späteren Nachschlagen auf.

  • Überschreiten Sie nicht das maximale Gewichtslimit von 990 Pfund.
  • Assemble the product with care, following the instructions provided.
  • Operate the reclining mechanism responsibly, ensuring all safety locks are engaged.

2. Produktüberschreitungview

The FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa is designed for comfort and versatility, offering a range of features for an enhanced living experience.

FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa in Dim Grey, fully reclined with the middle console lowered.

Abbildung 2.1: The FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa in Dim Grey, shown fully reclined with the middle backrest folded down to reveal the console with cup holders.

Diagram showing the dimensions of the FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa.

Abbildung 2.2: Detailed product dimensions, including width (78"), depth (29.1"), and height (41.7"). Also indicates a weight capacity of 990 lbs and delivery in 4 boxes.

Close-up of the innovative foldable console with cup holders on the FLEXISPOT XS4 sofa.

Abbildung 2.3: The innovative foldable console, providing a convenient surface and two cup holders when the middle backrest is lowered.

Diagram illustrating the Zero Gravity Mode of the FLEXISPOT XS4 sofa.

Abbildung 2.4: Illustration of the Zero Gravity Mode, highlighting benefits such as improved circulation, alleviation of back pain, reduced muscle tension, and improved heart health.

FLEXISPOT XS4 sofa with illuminated massage nodes and heat zones.

Abbildung 2.5: The sofa featuring 8 vibration spots for massage and gentle warmth for heat therapy, offering a spa-like experience.

Woman sitting on the FLEXISPOT XS4 sofa, showing ideal height range.

Abbildung 2.6: The sofa's design accommodates a wider range of heights, with an ideal height range of 5'7"-6'2" and a backrest height of 28.3 inches.

Close-up of the integrated USB and Type-C ports on the FLEXISPOT XS4 sofa.

Abbildung 2.7: Integrated USB and Type-C ports located on the side of the armrest, allowing convenient charging of electronic devices.

Close-up of the sofa's chenille material and high-quality sponge filling.

Abbildung 2.8: The sofa features soft chenille material and high-quality sponge filling for combined comfort and durability.

3. Einrichtungsanweisungen

Follow these steps to assemble your FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa. It is recommended to have two people for assembly.

3.1 Auspacken und Komponentenprüfung

The sofa arrives in 4 boxes. Carefully unbox all components and verify against the packing list. Ensure all parts are present before proceeding.

3.2 Flipping Bases

Flip the sofa bases to access the underside for connection. You may lean them against a wall for convenience.

3.3 Connecting Bases

Connect the individual sofa bases using the provided connecting pieces and screws. Ensure a secure fit.

3.4 Installing Armrests

Attach the armrests to the side bases. Align the metal brackets and push down firmly until they click into place.

3.5 Installing Backrests

Align the backrest inserts with the seat inserts and press down until you hear a click to complete the combination.

3.6 Kabelanschlussdiagramm

Connect all power and control cables as shown in the diagram. Ensure all connections are secure before plugging into a power outlet.

Video 3.1: Official installation guide for the FlexiSpot Power Recliner Sofa. This video demonstrates the step-by-step assembly process, including unboxing, connecting bases, installing armrests and backrests, and making cable connections.

4. Bedienungsanleitung

The FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa offers various functions for your comfort.

4.1 Verstellfunktion

Use the side-mounted control panel to recline the sofa. Press and hold the appropriate button to extend the footrest and recline the backrest. Release the button at your desired position. To return to the upright position, press the opposite button.

4.2 Massage and Heat Therapy

The sofa features 8 vibration spots and heat therapy. Use the massage remote control to select from 3 massage modes (low/medium/high) and activate the heating function. Refer to the remote's specific buttons for each function.

4.3 Schwerelosigkeitsmodus

To activate the Zero Gravity mode, fully recline the sofa using the power recline function. This position is designed to evenly distribute body weight and reduce pressure on the spine and joints.

4.4 Foldable Middle Console

To use the console, gently pull the middle backrest forward and fold it down. This reveals a flat surface with two cup holders. To return it, lift the console back into the upright position until it locks into place.

4.5 USB- und Typ-C-Ladeanschlüsse

Located on the side of the armrest, these ports allow you to charge your electronic devices. Simply plug your device's charging cable into the appropriate port.

5. Wartung

Proper maintenance will extend the life of your FLEXISPOT XS4 Power Recliner Sofa.

  • Textilreinigung: For general cleaning, vacuum regularly to remove dust and debris. For spills, blot immediately with a clean, dry cloth. For stubborn stains, consult a professional upholstery cleaner or use a mild fabric cleaner according to its instructions. Test any cleaning solution on an inconspicuous area first.
  • Mechanismuspflege: Periodically check all bolts and screws to ensure they are tight. Do not overtighten. Lubricate moving parts of the reclining mechanism annually with a silicone-based lubricant to ensure smooth operation.
  • Elektrische Komponenten: Keep all electrical cords and connections away from water and sharp objects. If any electrical component appears damaged, discontinue use and contact customer support.
  • Gewichtsverteilung: Avoid sitting on the armrests or applying excessive weight to specific areas to prevent damage to the frame and upholstery.

6. Fehlerbehebung

Sollten Sie Probleme mit Ihrem Sofa haben, beachten Sie bitte die folgenden häufigen Probleme und Lösungen:

ProblemMögliche UrsacheLösung
Sofa does not recline.Power cord unplugged; loose connection; power outage.Check if the power cord is securely plugged into the wall outlet and the sofa. Ensure all internal cable connections are tight. Verify power to the outlet.
Massage-/Wärmefunktion funktioniert nicht.Remote control battery low/dead; loose cable connection; unit malfunction.Replace remote control batteries. Check the cable connections for the massage and heat unit. If the issue persists, contact customer support.
Sofa makes unusual noises during recline.Lack of lubrication; loose bolts.Apply silicone-based lubricant to the reclining mechanism. Check and tighten any loose bolts on the frame.
USB/Type-C-Anschlüsse laden nicht.Loose cable connection; device incompatibility; power issue.Ensure the power cable for the ports is securely connected. Try a different device or cable. Verify the sofa is powered on.

If the problem persists after attempting these solutions, please contact FLEXISPOT customer support.

7. Spezifikationen

BesonderheitDetail
MarkeFLEXISPOT
ModellXS4
Technische Daten29.1"T x 78"B x 41.7"H
Sitztiefe29.1 Zoll
FarbeDim Grey
MaterialtypFabric (Chenille), Foam filling
RahmenmaterialartStainless Steel or Aluminum or Alloy Steel
Sitzplatzkapazität3.0
Gewichtskapazität990 Pfund
Besondere MerkmalePower Recliner, Massage & Heat Therapy, Zero Gravity, Flip Middle Backrest, USB & Type-C Ports, Cup Holders
UPC810072866356

8. Garantie und Support

FLEXISPOT hat sich der Bereitstellung qualitativ hochwertiger Produkte und der Kundenzufriedenheit verschrieben.

8.1 Rückgaberecht

You are allowed to return or exchange the furniture within 30 days of when you receive it, provided it meets the return conditions.

8.2-Kontaktinformationen

For any inquiries, support, or warranty claims, please contact FLEXISPOT customer service:

  • E-Mail: contact@flexispot.com
  • Telefon: +1(855)585-5618

Alternatively, you can contact the seller through your Amazon account:

  1. Melden Sie sich bei Ihrem Amazon-Konto an.
  2. Choose 'Your Orders'.
  3. Find the Order ID for your purchase.
  4. Click 'Contact Seller'.

© 2024 FLEXISPOT. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.